+989302011144 info@irantourmaster.com


 
   

 

The Best Memorabilia In Iran                                                            Enjoy your Journey With Us

 




To get Iran visa:
 
1-      Fill out the online visa application form. ( when we receive your visa request ,will do the paper works & Ministry of foreign affairs will start your visa process)

2-      Ministry of Foreign affairs will issue your visa code/Authorization number.  ( after 7 to 14 working days, Ministry of foreign affairs will issue your visa code & send it to us . A copy of the same code/number will also be send to your selected Iran Embassy)

3-      You will pay our visa service fee.

4-      Receive your visa code.

5-      Contact your selected Iran Embassy to ask what are the required documents, what their working days & hours are, how much is the visa stamp fee... (Visa stamp fee is different from our visa service fee.)

6-      After 3 days from the day that Ministry of foreign affairs send us your visa code, Refer to Iran Embassy or Iran consulate which you have selected & collect your visa.
 
*** Ministry of Foreign Affairs is called "MFA"

***Iran visa is valid for 90 days so make sure when you come, it has enough validity.

*** Some Iran Embassies around the world delete the visa code if after 1 or 2 weeks tourists do not refer to collect their visas, so in case you cannot refer there during this period, call them & ask to keep your visa code.

*** Visa stamp fee is different from our visa service fee.

*** Visa stamp fee, depend on tourist's nationality. More >>>>
 

*** Visa duration takes 30 to 50 working days for Americans, British & Canadians & they must be accompanied by a tour guide during their trip to Iran. But other nationals can travel without guide & their visa process takes 7 to 14 working days.

*** If you are traveling by your private vehicle, you must be accompanied with a private guide from arrival till departure.also your visa process may takes longer than normal expected time.

***Visa extensions are available at the Police Offices of Foreign Aliens in major Iranian cities for up to 2 months. Police Office of Foreign Aliens in Tehran, Isfahan, Shiraz...

*** In the comment part of the visa application form, write the name of your arrival & departure airport or border especially in case it is not Imam Khomeini airport at Tehran.

*** No difference what your nationality is, you can get your visa from any Iran Embassy around the world, just write its place name in our online visa application form.

*** In case you book a tour package through us, we don't get our visa service fee. It will be free.

*** The MFA usually does not process applications from 15 Mar.- 1 Apr. for Norooz holidays.( Our New Year holidays)

*** before applying for visa, please check with us to make sure you are not traveling during some public holidays in Iran as most of the sites are closed in these days.

*** Visa code is just an "authorization". This reference number means that your visa has been authorized and approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs but it is not the visa itself.

*** All the nationals can get airport visa except Colombia, Somalia, USA, UK, Canada, Bangladesh, Jordan, Iraq, Afghanistan, Pakistan & India. But please recheck before arrival as rules changes every day.

*** Citizens of Syria, Turkey, Malaysia and the Republic of Azerbaijan do NOT require a visa to enter Iran.

*** In case, you want to get airport visa, we strongly suggest you to apply for your visa in advance & write IKA (Imam Khomeini Airport) as your visa receive place, So you get your visa code before arrival,travel with peace of mind & stamp visa at Imam Khomeini airport upon arrival

*** Visas on arrival are extendable for up to 14 days but this extension is not guaranteed.

*** Depending on your nationality, Iran Embassy may require your figure print along with your visa documents, so do not get surprised.

***If you want to get your visa through post service make sure Iran Embassy which you selected accept to give visa without referring in person, also make sure you are sending them all required documents.

*** MFA, issue one visa code for those who travel together in case their nationality & selected Embassy be the same.
 
 





Copyright ©2012-2017 irantourmaster,no parts to be copied without our legal permission!